Lena Bent'Independence Cup-2005', Tournament  'A'

Kyiv, RCC 'Avangard'
12-22.08.2005

The Chief Arbiter - IA O.G. Tovchyga (Kyiv)
Open Tournament: 38 participants, Swiss System, 11 rounds


Games (presented by O.G. Tovchyga): 1 - 11 Rounds (pgn - format)



 


Semenova
Kruppa-Pavlov
Panchenko-Kuzmenko


Standing after  Round 11

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    2  Shishkin, Vadim             9.0  73.0  59.75  51.5  2507 2604 +1.08
  2.    1  Kruppa, Yuri                8.5  69.5  51.50  54.5  2525 2557 +0.47
  3.    3  Pavlov, Sergey              7.5  73.0  46.00  47.5  2459 2489 +0.46
  4.    4  Shalimov, Valery            7.0  74.5  45.25  44.0  2426 2445 +0.29
        8  Onischuk, Vladimir          7.0  73.0  43.75  46.5  2349 2437 +1.28
       37  Borsuk, Konstantin          7.0  69.5  41.75  41.0  2215 2412 +2.44
        6  Solomaha, Andrey            7.0  62.0  36.25  40.0  2368 2327 -0.58
  8.    7  Kernazhitsky, Leonid        6.5  69.5  38.00  44.0  2358 2349 -0.10
       19  Dolzhikova, Kateryna        6.5  64.5  33.50  35.5  2248 2358 +1.50
       21  Kruglyakov, Pavlo           6.5  63.5  30.25  37.0  2242 2386 +2.00
 11.   13  Ianovsky, Alexander         6.0  67.0  29.75  39.5  2297 2332 +0.50
       17  Katsman, Mikhail            6.0  66.0  30.50  36.5  2262 2321 +0.64
       15  Moiseev, Igor               6.0  63.0  33.00  37.0  2280 2336 +0.68
       12  Matorin, Evgeny             6.0  62.5  31.00  36.5  2298 2266 -0.40
       38  Vovk, Orest                 6.0  62.5  33.75  36.5  2296 2295 +0.00
       25  Aridov, Vladimir            6.0  61.0  31.25  34.0  2164 2260 +1.17
       16  Semenova, Lidia K           6.0  58.5  29.50  36.5  2271 2324 +0.59
       34  Gubay, Nikolay              6.0  54.5  27.25  31.5  0000 2258  2258
       26  Leshchenko, Vasilij         6.0  53.0  25.75  30.0  2159 2211 +0.54
 20.    5  Panchenko, Alexandar G      5.5  68.5  30.75  40.5  2412 2288 -1.87
       11  Moliboga, V.                5.5  67.5  31.50  33.5  2323 2318 -0.10
       22  Grinev, Valeriy             5.5  56.5  28.50  33.0  2241 2335 +1.13
       20  Julin, Alexei               5.5  54.0  20.75  28.5  2247 2138 -1.07
 24.    9  Petryk, Fedir               5.0  65.0  22.75  37.5  2334 2203 -1.48
       10  Tchoubar, Vladimir          5.0  62.5  25.50  31.0  2325 2215 -1.22
       23  Baryshpolets, Andrey        5.0  61.0  26.25  31.0  2196 2211 +0.13
       35  Manilyk, Andrey             5.0  57.0  21.00  28.0  0000 2175  2175
       29  Alaev, Pavel                5.0  53.5  18.75  27.0  2102 2092 -0.10
       18  Nikulenkov, Anatoly         5.0  50.5  15.25  24.0  2251 2159 -1.13
 30.   36  Petrov, Evgeniy             4.5  59.5  21.00  27.5  0000 2158  2158
       33  Dyak, Grigorij              4.5  57.0  20.00  32.0  0000 2162  2162
       14  Kuzmenko, Yevgen            4.5  52.0  17.75  27.0  2291 2086 -2.22
       28  Kazarian, Georgy            4.5  47.5  12.25  22.5  2133 2004 -1.14
 34.   27  Brozhik, Vasilij            4.0  56.0  18.00  27.0  2149 2142 -0.12
 35.   24  Sergienko, Nikolay          3.0  49.0   6.75  18.0  2166 1982 -1.58
       31  Burakovsky, Marat           3.0  45.5   7.25  14.0  2042 1905 -1.08
 37.   32  Chistiakov, Anatolij        2.5  48.0   6.25  12.5  0000 1898  1898
 38.   30  Meleshko, Maxim             0.0  48.5  16.00   0.0  2052 1597 -0.66



Ranking and Games after round 11

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No. PNo  Name                    R1    R2    R3    R4    R5    R6    R7    R8    R9    R10   R11 Score
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.   2  Shishkin, Vadim        19w1  11b0  17w1  13b1   4w1   1b   5w1   3b1   8w  37b1  21w1   9.0
 2.   1  Kruppa, Yuri           18b1  10w1   9b1   3w1   7b   2w   8b  13w1   4w  21b  17w1   8.5
 3.   3  Pavlov, Sergey         20b1  12w1  11b1   1b0  15w1   5b   7w   2w0  19b1   6w   8b1   7.5
 4.   4  Shalimov, Valery       21w1  13b1  15w0  11w1   2b0  19b  16w1   6w1   1b   8b   7w   7.0
      8  Onischuk, Vladimir     26w1  17b  37w  22b  23w1   9b1   1w   7b1   2b   4w   3w0   7.0
     37  Borsuk, Konstantin       r  36w1   8b   6w  11b0  20w1  17b1   5b   7w1   2w0  25b1   7.0
      6  Solomaha, Andrey       24w1  15b0  21w1  37b   5w0  23b1  33w1   4b0  36w1   3b  26w1   7.0
 8.   7  Kernazhitsky, Leonid   25b  27w1  33b1  15b1   1w  16w   3b   8w0  37b0  38w1   4b   6.5
     19  Dolzhikova, Kateryna    2b0  30w1  38b  10w0  36b1   4w  27b1  12w1   3w0  13b   5w1   6.5
     21  Kruglyakov, Pavlo       4b0  32w1   6b0  28w1  12b0  14w1  11b1   9w1  13b1   1w   2b0   6.5
11.  13  Ianovsky, Alexander    32b1   4w0  25b1   2w0  14b1  11w1  12b1   1b0  21w0  19w  38b   6.0
     17  Katsman, Mikhail       36b1   8w   2b0  33w0  27w1  34b1  37w0  10b1  25b   9w1   1b0   6.0
     15  Moiseev, Igor          34b1   6w1   4b1   7w0   3b0  12w0  25b  36w0  10w  31b1  23w1   6.0
     12  Matorin, Evgeny        31w1   3b0  23w  34b  21w1  15b1  13w0  19b0  16w1  26b0  29w1   6.0
     38  Vovk, Orest              r    r  19w  23b0  35w1  22b1   9w  16b1   5w   7b0  13w   6.0
     25  Aridov, Vladimir        7w  35b  13w0  29b  26w  18b1  15w  33b1  17w   5b1  37w0   6.0
     16  Semenova, Lidia K      35w  33b  29w1   9b  22w1   7b   4b0  38w0  12b0  27w1  10b1   6.0
     34  Gubay, Nikolay         15w0  24b1  27b  12w  10b  17w0  20b  11w1  23b0  35w1   9b1   6.0
     26  Leshchenko, Vasilij     8b0  14w0  36b  32w1  25b  27w0  24b1  20w1  35b1  12w1   6b0   6.0
20.   5  Panchenko, Alexandar G 22b0  28w1  20b1  14w1   6b1   3w   2b0  37w  38b  25w0  19b0   5.5
     11  Moliboga, V.           30b1   2w1   3w0   4b0  37w1  13b0  21w0  34b0  18w1  28b1  22w   5.5
     22  Grinev, Valeriy         5w1    r0  10b1   8w  16b0  38w0  35b  27w1   9b0  24w1  11b   5.5
     20  Julin, Alexei           3w0  31b1   5w0  35b  29w1  37b0  34w  26b0  32w1  14b  33w1   5.5
24.   9  Petryk, Fedir          28b1    r1   1w0  16w  33b1   8w0  38b  21b0  22w1  17b0  34w0   5.0
     10  Tchoubar, Vladimir     29w1   1b0  22w0  19b1  34w  33w0  28b1  17w0  15b  36b1  16w0   5.0
     23  Baryshpolets, Andrey     r    r  12b  38w1   8b0   6w0  36b0  28w1  34w1  29b  15b0   5.0
     35  Manilyk, Andrey        16b  25w  14b0  20w  38b0  31w1  22w  18b1  26w0  34b0    r1   5.0
     29  Alaev, Pavel           10b0  18w1  16b0  25w  20b0  36w0    r1  32b1  33w1  23w  12b0   5.0
     18  Nikulenkov, Anatoly     1w0  29b0  30w1  27b0  31b1  25w0  14b1  35w0  11b0    r1  24w1   5.0
30.  36  Petrov, Evgeniy        17w0  37b0  26w  24b1  19w0  29b1  23w1  15b1   6b0  10w0  28w0   4.5
     33  Dyak, Grigorij         14b1  16w   7w0  17b1   9w0  10b1   6b0  25w0  29b0  32w1  20b0   4.5
     14  Kuzmenko, Yevgen       33w0  26b1  35w1   5b0  13w0  21b0  18w0    r1  24b1  20w  31w0   4.5
     28  Kazarian, Georgy        9w0   5b0  31w1  21b0  24w  32b1  10w0  23b0    r1  11w0  36b1   4.5
34.  27  Brozhik, Vasilij         r   7b0  34w  18w1  17b0  26b1  19w0  22b0  31w1  16b0  32b0   4.0
35.  24  Sergienko, Nikolay      6b0  34w0  32b  36w0  28b    r1  26w0  31b1  14w0  22b0  18b0   3.0
     31  Burakovsky, Marat      12b0  20w0  28b0    r1  18w0  35b0  32w1  24w0  27b0  15w0  14b1   3.0
37.  32  Chistiakov, Anatolij   13w0  21b0  24w  26b0    r1  28w0  31b0  29w0  20b0  33b0  27w1   2.5
38.  30  Meleshko, Maxim        11w0  19b0  18b0    r0    r0    r0    r0    r0    r0    r0    r0   0.0